GATE OF HEAVEN CEMETERY AND MAUSOLEUM
7999 Wyoming Blvd NE (corner of Paseo del Norte and Wyoming Blvd)
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico  87109-5553

These graves are from Section AA (religious only - only priests and nuns are buried here) and from Garden of the Holy Cross.

Submitted by Cheryl Harris on March 1, 2001

Garden of the Holy Cross , A , Ba - Be , Bi - By , C - Cha , Chi - Cz , Da - De , Di - Dz , E - F , Ga - Gl , Go - Gy , Ha - He , Hi - Hy , I - J , K , L , Ma , Mc - Mi , Mo - Mu , N - O , Pa - Pe , Ph - Q , Ra - Ri , Ro - Ry , Sa - Sc , Se - Sn , So - Sw , T - U , V , W , Y - Z

Section

Row

Number

SURNAME

Given Name

Title

DOB

DOD

Inscription

AA

 

1

MATUSZKIEWICZ

Mary Claver

Sister

1892

1976

60 Religious Years

AA

 

2

GALUS

Mary Amata

Sister

1891

1976

65 Religious Years

AA

 

3

LEMPKA

Mary Bonaventure

Sister

1895

1976

62 Religious Years

AA

 

4

LEMPKA

Mary Josephine

Sister

1902

1994

73 Religious Years

AA

 

5

SOBCZYK

Mary Celine

Sister

1909

1976

48 Religious Years

AA

 

6

RZEPECKI

Mary Assumpta

Sister

1889

1977

70 Religious Years

AA

 

7

SIEDLECKI

Mary Maximilia

Sister

1898

1979

63 Religious Years

AA

 

8

DRZEWIECKA

Mary Carmela

Sister

1917

1979

43 Religious Years

AA

 

9

PESCHEL

Mary Teresita

Sister

1902

1980

59 Religious Years

AA

 

10

MOLDOCH

Mary Lucine

Sister

1890

1981

69 Religious Years

AA

 

11

WRZESINSKI

Mary Josetta

Sister

1918

1980

45 Religious Years

AA

 

12

WRZESINSKI

Mary Amidea

Sister

1932

2000

48 Religious Years

AA

 

13

KACZMAREK

Mary Frances

Sister

1896

1981

69 Religious Years

AA

 

14

SCHEBERLE

Mary Doris

Sister

1922

1983

42 Religious Years

AA

 

15

SIKORSKI

Mary Bartholomea

Sister

1890

1983

76 Religious Years

AA

 

16

MEZYOLO

Alice Marie

Sister

1912

1985

55 Religious Years

AA

 

17

GRABOWSKI

Mary Veronica

Sister

1919

1985

47 Religious Years

AA

 

18

HOMIAK

Janet Marie

Sister

1917

1986

50 Religious Years

AA

 

19

DZIK

Ann Marie

Sister

1900

1987

70 Religious Years

AA

 

20

DZIK

Mary Laureen

Sister

1901

1993

74 Religious Years

AA

 

21

BEDNARZ

Mary Blasť

Sister

1896

1988

75 Religious Years

AA

 

22

HOJNACKI

Mary Helen Rita

Sister

1914

1990

58 Religious Years

AA

 

23

KALINOWSKI

Mary Theophane

Sister

1909

1990

64 Religious Years

AA

 

24

GLADYSZ

Mary Athanasia

Sister

1896

1991

75 Religious Years

AA

 

25

RADZIEWICZ

Mary Innocentia

Sister

1898

1992

77 Religious Years

AA

 

26

MUDLOFF

Mary Claritta

Sister

1903

1992

70 Religious Years

AA

 

27

KASZUBOWSKI

Mary Fabia

Sister

1897

1993

79 Religious Years

AA

 

28

LESZCZYNSKI

Mary Aloysiane

Sister

1914

1993

61 Religious Years

AA

 

29

ROMANOWSKI

Mary Hermana

Sister

1891

1994

86 Religious Years

AA

 

30

CWIK

Mary Verna

Sister

1901

1994

75 Religious Years

AA

 

31

PYTZ

Mary Liliose

Sister

1906

1995

71 Religious Years

AA

 

32

PUCHALLA

Mary Michaeline

Sister

1911

1995

65 Religious Years

AA

 

33

JASKINIA

Mary Gerard

Sister

1923

1995

54 Religious Years

AA

 

34

YUREK

Mary Jovilla

Sister

1926

1996

52 Religious Years

AA

 

35

OKRONGLIS

Mary Boniface

Sister

1921

1998

52 Religious Years

AA

 

36

MURAWSKI

Mary Demetria

Sister

1906

1998

74 Religious Years

AA

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

AA

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

AA

 

39

RUSEK

Mary Calasantia

Sister

1909

2000

70 Religious Years

AA

 

40

FIEDOR

Sophia Marie

Sister

1913

2000

68 Religious Years

BB

D

74

BURKE

Rachel

 

 

1996 Nov 12

 

BB

D

76

LY

Madison Kay

 

 

2001 Jun 21

 

BB

A

99

ARROSSA

Elijah Nicholas

 

2001 Jun 16

2001 Jun 20

 

BB

1

1

MILLER

William Steven

 

 

1995 Jan 17

 

BB

1

2

BOROUJERDI

Alexander Roza

 

1994 Apr 20

1994 Apr 29

 

BB

1

3

PICK

Gregory Michael

 

1994 Jan 25

1994 May 12

 

BB

1

4

MARJON

Lucas Celedon

 

1975 Oct 06

1996 Feb 12

 

GOHC

1

12

LUCERO

Anna L

 

1945 Nov 06

1999 Dec 17

Devoted Mother

GOHC

2

6

LOPEZ

Tomas F

 

1970

2000

Beloved Son, Grandson, Brother

GOHC

2

10

MIERA

Emilia

 

 

1999 Mar 24

Beloved mother & Grandmother

GOHC

2

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

3

5

MITCHELL

Virginia S

 

1939

2000

Niema

GOHC

3

6

BERRY

A.J. "Jay"

 

1920 Sep 02

1999 Dec 14

 

GOHC

3

10

LOVATO

Kathleen L

 

1947 Jun 04

1999 May 13

 

GOHC

3

14

ROMERO

Epimenia P

 

1936

1998

 

GOHC

4

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

4

2

ERNST

Gerald P

 

1928 Feb 03

1999 Apr 12

 

GOHC

4

5

NUTTING

Donald F

 

1947 Sep 20

1999 Aug 21

 

GOHC

4

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

4

17

SEKOT

John M

 

1914 May 29

1999 Jun 03

Our Loving Dad

GOHC

4

17

SEKOT

Anita M

 

1912 Aug 24

2000 Feb 27

Our Loving Mom

GOHC

5

1

POTTER

Petra H

 

1962 Apr 15

2000 Aug 08

Loving wife, mother and daughter

GOHC

5

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

5

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

5

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

5

6

MO PHAN

Hien Mau

 

1935 Feb 02

2000 Aug 16

 

GOHC

5

10

NGO

Tan H

 

1991 Oct 09

1999 May 20

Our Beloved Son & Giuse

GOHC

5

11

MONTOYA

Deluvina S "Della"

 

1917 Apr 16

1999 Feb 22

Beloved Mother & Grandmother

GOHC

5

12

KUTNY

Michael R

 

1944 Apr 03

1999 Jan 09

Beloved Parent

GOHC

5

15

YARASHESKI

Kyle Paul

 

1980 Nov 29

1999 Feb 19

 

GOHC

5

25

KRUPIAK

Thomas W

 

1932 Jul 13

1999 Mar 08

 

GOHC

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

6

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

6

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

6

7

JOHNSON

Cindy LaBarge

 

1961 Jan 16

2000 Aug 26

 

GOHC

6

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

6

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

6

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

6

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

6

12

PIERCE

Bruce J

 

1938

2000

 

GOHC

6

21

EARL

Charles Jay

 

1923

1999

 

GOHC

6

1

GARRETT

Bettie J

 

1925 Sep 18

2000 May 31

 

GOHC

7

1

TULLOCH

Michael S

 

1981

2000

 

GOHC

7

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

7

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

7

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

7

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

7

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

7

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

7

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

7

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

7

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

8

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

8

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

8

11

MURPHY

Matthew L

 

1975 Apr 15

2000 Sep 11

Ssgt U.S. Air Force

GOHC

8

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

8

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

8

4

JARMAN-MONTANO

Brenda

 

1958 May 22

1999 Jul 04

Beloved & devoted wife, mother, sister

GOHC

8

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

8

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

8

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOHC

8

8

GARCIA

Michael A

 

1955 Apr 17

1999 Sep 06

Beloved son, brother, uncle & friend

GOHC

B

4

BANES

Clyde W

 

1934 Dec 21

2001 Mar 16

Beloved Dad & Grandpa

GOHC

E

6

HAMMOCK

Mary Corrine

 

1936 Nov 30

2001 May 31

 

GOHC

P

5

HOLTON

W. Bryon

 

1939 Jun 14

2001 Jun 15

Beloved Husband, Father, Grandfather

GOHC

8

9